?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile
mangalover8655
Hi can someone help me? I'm looking for a certain site that has like all the w-inds music and vids up... it was "superlover" something i can't find the url.  Please someone help meee >.<

Current Mood: exhausted exhausted

3 comments or Leave a comment
 Hey there everyone! Does anyone know about the current status of the China Olympics Torch Holding?  I went to the site, but the voting button was gone.  Does that mean its over?  I can't read Chinese so it would be a great help if someone could help me.  If its over i guess Hankyung didn't win T-T he was 6th or something... 

OMG y can't i post in the super junior community? 0_o? I couldn't find the "leave entry" on the page of the community soooo idk where to go...

Current Mood: sleepy sleepy
Current Music: Timeless

2 comments or Leave a comment

Ummm i think this is my first post... anyway, does anyone know where i can find the "Hate U, Love U" mp3? or like download a perf or something? i really like the song. XD just can't get it on my comp. Feel free to delete if its against rules.

4 comments or Leave a comment
Hey there everyone.  Does anyone know about the new DVD?  I've been searching and searching and i've found sites where you can pre-order the "special limited edition"  and what not for the "Attack of the Pin-up Boys" DVD for SUPER JUNIOR. XD but i was wondering if anyone knows where i can find a place to order just the DVD.  Not the whole "limited edition" series where i have to pay $30... I just want the DVD so if anyone finds a site where i can order just the DVD can you help me out? THANKS!!!

Tags: , ,
Current Mood: anxious anxious

1 comment or Leave a comment
Sorri Kawaiisyaoran! XD haven't been on in a while XD

rules:

* Each player starts with eight random facts/habits about themselves.
* People who are tagged need to write on their own blog about their eight things and post these rules.
* At the end of your blog, you need to choose (8) people to get tagged and list their names.
* Don’t forget to leave them a comment telling them they’re tagged, and to read your blog.


-->1-- I have 7 best friends... not 1, 7
Ya i've got 7 best friends in the real world (XD). I love them to death even when we get all this drama in the group -_____-.  I was best friends wit this one girl for like a year and then the next year we met up wit 3 ppl, but didn't really talk. THEN!!! the next year we got together all 5 of us and became close. Then 2 new ppl came into the group and we've been best friends since. XD

-->2-- My bed in my room can never be clean of stuff
I have to agree with kawaiisyaoran's comment about this clean thing. My bed is neeeeevvvverrr clear of things. I've got books, papers, cds, pens, photos, boxes, and other miscellaneous things.  And then i hav to clean it for parties, but then ryt after the party things start to pile on.

-->3-- I my friends call me a stalker

WEEEELLLL I don't stalk ppl in real life, but i do look on the internet for information and everything. Like with w-inds i went and found almost everything i could learn. I do it with things that i obsess over.

-->4-- I play volleyball

i love this sport. XD Love competing and playing the game.

-->5-- I hate myspace
I HATE MYSPACE!!! HATE HATE HATE IT!!! you can get abducted from someone out of ur country, kidnapped to so place SO FAR AWAY where they rape and murder u and chop u up into pieces and then spread ur body parts around in a different continent...

-->6-- I have different personalities with different ppl

When i'm with my best friends i'm crazy, happy, and ditsy.  When i'm wit different friends i'm hyper and happy... kinda the same just don't talk about the same things... Then wit other ppl i'm sarcastic or smart or responsible. When i'm on the volleyball court i can't stop cheering, but when i'm not on the court i'm kinda quiet.  I can be a polite little girl and when i'm at home i'm quiet and scream at my brothers when i'm annoyed wit them.

-->7-- I'm a messy eater
When i eat food goes all over my mouth and ppl hav to tell me to wipe it... XD

-->8-- LOVE LOVE W-INDS!!! and other F.O.B. types
TOTALLY LOVE W-INDS! and i also like Super Junior, Kamenashi Kazuya (Kame), Jun Matsumoto (Matsujun), Yamashita Tomohisa (Yamapi), Jin Akanishi, really hot F.O.B. guys XD


Ok i tag u guys

1> cherrrystarz
2> fintona
3> </a>
</b></a>x_fei
4> LeeTeuk
5> Kimbum
6> Ryohei Chiba
7> Keita Tachibana
8> </font>Ryuichi Ogata

I'm only tagging ppl who have me on their friends list. ^_^

Tags:
Current Mood: sleepy sleepy

4 comments or Leave a comment

Hey yallz this is a tag game that i was tagged wit so i'm going to do it. LOL

I AM
: into japanese pop culture (mostly the guys, food, music, dramas, etc.)
I WANT : to meet w-inds and super junior
I WISH : I could go to JAPAN!!! AND MEET W-INDS THERE!!!
I HATE : awkward silences
I MISS : my friends... i haven't seen them in a long tym. damn trips
I FEAR : rejection and unhappiness
I HEAR : j-pop and k-pop music playing
I WONDER : if i can get a F.O.B. boyfriend
I REGRET : situations where i don't do something i'm supposed to or do something i wasn't supposed to do
I AM NOT : going to tell u where i live cause i don't want an online predator at my dorr. sorri its jus for safety
I DANCE : to j-pop and k-pop music
I SING : in the car, shower, anywhere i hear a song i like
I CRY : during dramas like PROPOSAL DAISAKUSEN!!!
I AM NOT ALWAYS : cheerful, but i am in front of other ppl
I MAKE WITH MY HANDS : cereal? 0_o?
I WRITE : when i feel like it and that's not too often
I CONFUSE : myself by thinking too much
I NEED : money... doesn't everyone?
I SHOULD : really learn how to be independent
I START : doing things late... like i don't do things i'm told right away.
I FINISH : my food and projects i start
I LOVE : w-inds, super lover, kame from kattun, yamapi, really hot F.O.B. guys, my friends, and my family
I REMEMBER : very little about my dreams.
I TAG : myself... and anyone else hu wants to do this tag game.

1 comment or Leave a comment
WOOOOO!! BLUE!!! 

Comment and I'll...
1. Tell you why I friended you.
2. Associate you with something - fandom, a song, a colour, a photo, etc.
3. Tell you something I like about you.
4. Tell you a memory I have of you.
5. Ask something I've always wanted to know about you.
6. Tell you my favorite user pic of yours.
7. In return, you must post this in your LJ.

This is a cool thing that my friend kawaiisyaoran did. LoL i hav to pass it on. and i'll try it too loL. 

anyway, this icon i'm using now is from kawaiisyaoran. she made it. ITS SOOOO KEWL!!

Current Mood: cheerful cheerful

2 comments or Leave a comment
WOW OMG!!! i just found out about this new korean boy band called Super Junior. omg they r SOOOO HOT!!! 13 HOT guys in 1 BAND!!! OMG!!  (0o0) *faints from the hotness* LOL  here's some links to their pics and a cool mv that got me into likeing them.  Its called Haengbok (Happiness). 

Pic 1: 

Pic 2:

Pic 3:

HAENGBOK MV!!! : http://www.veoh.com/videos/v754795ESENh46D?searchId=1774154154633126770&rank=0#comments

also wit this video, scroll down and look at the comments. flyawaywithme helps to describe who's who in the vid. LOL the one she's helping is me. LOL  (there r only 12 of the 13 in this vid. Kyu Hyun, i think, needs to recover from a car accident. T_T)

Current Mood: cheerful YAY!! W-inds and Super Junior!
Current Music: W-inds: Love is the Greatest Thing and Super Junior: Haengbok

6 comments or Leave a comment
Your Candy Heart Says "Hug Me"
A total sweetheart, you always have a lot of love to give out.
Your heart is open to where ever love takes you!

Your ideal Valentine's Day date: a surprise romantic evening that you've planned out

Your flirting style: lots of listening and talking

What turns you off: fighting and conflict

Why you're hot: you're fearless about falling in love


This is like a TOTALLY ACCURATE test that i took cause it really does describe how i look at love!! ^_^
Leave a comment
THIS IS ANN (not really Ann) WRITING TACHIBA'S FIRST POST LOLOLOLOL I AM AWESOME SHE IS AWESOME WE IS AWESOME YAY.





OKAY BYEBYE.



<(' '<) (>' ')> <( ' ' )> ^( ' ' )^ v( ' ' )V

Current Mood: depressed BECAUSE WE IS EMO.

Leave a comment